Property records details
Parcel ID
31-26-16-022A-00000-6360
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
TATUM DANIEL MORGAN
1548 LANDAU ST
HOLIDAY, FL 34690
1548 LANDAU ST
HOLIDAY, FL 34690
Physical Address
1548 LANDAU STREET, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
CREST RIDGE GARDENS UNIT 8 PB 8 PG 146 LOT 636
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $180,775 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $32,558 |
| Building | $147,695 |
| Extra Features | $522 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $180,775 | $180,775 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $180,775 | $180,775 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | 00R4 | 5040.000 | SF | $6.46 | 1.00 | $32,558 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.12 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for CRST |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1967
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
None
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
1.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 21 | $670 |
| 2 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 864 | $115,797 |
| 3 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 288 | $15,413 |
| 4 | FEA01 | FINISHED ENCL ALUM PORCH | 168 | $15,815 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1967 | 350 | $173 |
| 2 | RCLFENCE | CHAIN LINK FENCE | 1967 | 600 | $270 |
| 3 | RCONPTO | CONCRETE PATIO | 1986 | 80 | $79 |