Property records details
Parcel ID
17-24-17-0020-00000-0990
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
RIVERA CAVAZOS JOSHUA A
16003 VINE CLIFF AVE
HUDSON, FL 34667
16003 VINE CLIFF AVE
HUDSON, FL 34667
Physical Address
16003 VINE CLIFF AVENUE, HUDSON, FL 34667
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
SUMMER CHASE PB 59 PG 103 LOT 99 OR 9720 PG 0415
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $305,024 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $60,147 |
| Building | $240,475 |
| Extra Features | $4,402 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $305,024 | $305,024 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $305,024 | $305,024 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | MPUD | 7000.000 | SF | $8.37 | 1.00 | $58,590 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-2 | MPUD | 4448.000 | SF | $0.35 | 1.00 | $1,557 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.26 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for SMCH |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2009
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FST01 | FINISHED STORAGE | 144 | $7,044 |
| 2 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 8 | $196 |
| 3 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 2,384 | $233,235 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2009 | 432 | $920 |
| 2 | RCONPTO | CONCRETE PATIO | 2009 | 180 | $383 |