Property records details
Parcel ID
28-24-17-0020-00000-7930
(Card:
1 of 2)
Classification
00800-Mfr <10 Units
Mailing Address
MOORHOUSE BRETT EMERSON & SUSAN RAE
13724 COX AVE
HUDSON, FL 34667
13724 COX AVE
HUDSON, FL 34667
Physical Address
14642 PAULINE DRIVE, HUDSON, FL 34669
14638 PAULINE DRIVE, HUDSON, FL 34669
14638 PAULINE DRIVE, HUDSON, FL 34669
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
HIGHLANDS UNIT 6 UNREC PLAT TRACT 793 DESC AS: COM AT SW COR OF NW1/4 OF SEC TH S89DEG 57'59"E ALG SOUTH LINE OF NW1/4 4015.36 FT TH N00DEG12' 15"W 688 FT FOR POB TH N00DEG 12'15"W 385.73 FT TH S89DEG[...]
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $238,338 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $65,595 |
| Building | $170,660 |
| Extra Features | $2,083 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $238,338 | $238,338 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $238,338 | $238,338 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
2
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0200M | Mobile Home Sub | LP5-1 | 00AR | 45000.000 | SF | $1.04 | 1.00 | $46,800 |
| 2 | 0200M | Mobile Home Sub | LP5-2 | 00AR | 81742.000 | SF | $0.15 | 1.00 | $12,261 |
| 3 | 0200M | Mobile Home Sub | LP5-2 | 00AR | 43560.000 | SF | $0.15 | 1.00 | $6,534 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.91 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for HGLP |
Building Information -Use
0200-Mobile Home
(Card:
1
of
2
)
Year Built
1986
Stories
1.0
Exterior Wall 1
Pre-Finished Metal
Roof Cover
Min Roof(Corr. or Sh M)
Interior Wall 1
Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2
None
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UOA01 | UNFINISHED OPEN ALUM PORCH | 390 | $3,380 |
| 2 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 784 | $44,913 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
2
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RSHED | SHED | 1986 | 1 | $30 |
| 2 | RCAC-2 | CENTRAL A/C | 1997 | 1 | $449 |