Property records details
Parcel ID
28-24-17-0020-00000-8520
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00200-Mobile Home
Mailing Address
DE VILLA ERIC NAVARRO RUIZ
13535 LESLIE DR
HUDSON, FL 34667-1540
13535 LESLIE DR
HUDSON, FL 34667-1540
Physical Address
12120 PHYLLIS LANE, HUDSON, FL 34669
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
HIGHLANDS 6 UNREC PLAT LOT 852 DSCB AS COM SW COR OF NW 1/4 TH S89DEG57'59"E 112.00 FT FOR POB TH S89DEG57'59"E 439.13 FT TH N32DEG45'21"E 754.79 FT TH N89DEG57'59"W 4.31 FT TH CV R RAD 325.00 FT CHD [...]
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $162,042 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $76,640 |
| Building | $84,395 |
| Extra Features | $1,007 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $75,820 | $75,820 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$50,820 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$10,000 | -$10,000 |
| Taxable Value | $15,000 | $40,820 |
Warning: A significant taxable value increase may occur when sold.
Click
Click
Opens details about possible taxable value increases and the posting of exemptions.
for details and info. regarding the posting of exemptions.
The Taxable Value may reflect Exemptions, Classifications and Value Limitations that will be removed at the time of sale. Homestead Exemptions, Agricultural Classifications, and Value Limitations are NOT transferable to the new owner. When a sale occurs, the property's value is reset to the total assessment and the new owner must reapply for Homestead Exemption and/or Agricultural Classification, if eligible.
New exemptions will be reflected annually on our web site no later than April
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0200M | Mobile Home Sub | LP5-1 | 00AR | 45000.000 | SF | $1.04 | 1.00 | $46,800 |
| 2 | 0200M | Mobile Home Sub | LP5-2 | 00AR | 198936.000 | SF | $0.15 | 1.00 | $29,840 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.6 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for HGLP |
Building Information -Use
0200-Mobile Home