Property records details
Parcel ID
04-25-17-0060-00000-0350
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
MASON DEBORAH ANN & ROWAN MARCUS & RANDI
12512 KNOLLBROOK LN
HUDSON, FL 34669-2753
12512 KNOLLBROOK LN
HUDSON, FL 34669-2753
Physical Address
12512 KNOLLBROOK LANE, HUDSON, FL 34669
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
SHADOW RUN UNIT 1 PB 22 PGS 93-94 LOT 35
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $166,824 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $18,035 |
| Building | $147,976 |
| Extra Features | $813 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $166,824 | $166,824 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $166,824 | $166,824 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | 0PUD | 2500.000 | SF | $7.02 | 1.00 | $17,550 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-2 | 0PUD | 1673.000 | SF | $0.29 | 1.00 | $485 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for SHRN |
Building Information -Use
0700-Single Family Villa/Townhome
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1985
Stories
1.0
Exterior Wall 1
Average
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UEP01 | UNFINISHED ENCL PORCH | 96 | $6,353 |
| 2 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 15 | $529 |
| 3 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 264 | $14,030 |
| 4 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 960 | $127,064 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1985 | 300 | $282 |
| 2 | RCONPTO | CONCRETE PATIO | 1986 | 64 | $63 |