Property records details
Parcel ID
06-25-17-0510-00000-4710
(Card:
001 of 1)
Classification
01000-Vacant Comm
Mailing Address
ZAMBROTTO JOHN & SARAH K
PO BOX 371
PORT RICHEY, FL 34673-0371
PO BOX 371
PORT RICHEY, FL 34673-0371
No Physical Address
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
LAKEWOOD ACRES UNIT SIX UNREC PLAT TRACT 471 DESC AS COM NW COR OF SEC TH S00DEG49' 38"W ALG W LN 1901.03 FT TH S89DEG23'34"E 225 FT TH S00DEG49'38"W 3100.76 FT TH S71DEG56'33"E 309.58 FT TH S89DEG49'[...]
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $132,652 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $132,020 |
| Building | $0 |
| Extra Features | $632 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $132,652 | $132,652 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $132,652 | $132,652 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1000V | Vacant Commercial | MS52D-1 | 00C2 | 11000.000 | SF | $7.00 | 1.15 | $88,550 |
| 2 | 1000V | Vacant Commercial | MS52D-2 | 00C2 | 9000.000 | SF | $4.20 | 1.15 | $43,470 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.46 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for MS52 |
Building Information -Use
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Unimproved Parcel
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RCLFENCE | CHAIN LINK FENCE | 1998 | 1,404 | $632 |
Sales History
Previous Owner:
ZAMBROTTO CARMINE & MARY E
| Month/Year | Book/Page | Type | DOR Code | Conditions | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/2022 | View the official records for Book 10713 and Page 3602 | Warranty Deed | 11 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF] | I | $0 |
| 7/2006 | View the official records for Book 7078 and Page 0771 | Warranty Deed | V | $129,000 | |
| 5/2005 | View the official records for Book 6349 and Page 0733 | Trustee's Deed | V | $140,000 | |
| 10/2003 | View the official records for Book 5644 and Page 1315 | Warranty Deed | V | $0 | |