Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
31-25-17-0010-00000-0110  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
MAPP DAVID JR & DAWN L
7613 PIPING ROCK CT
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654

Physical Address
7613 PIPING ROCK COURT, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
SPRING LAKE UNIT 40 TALL PINES AT RIVER RIDGE PB 23 PGS 94-96 LOT 11

Value type Amount
Just Value $164,399
Ag Land $0
Land $22,747
Building $141,370
Extra Features $282
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $164,399 $164,399
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $112,988 $139,399
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP2-10PUD6000.000SF$3.781.00$22,680
20100RSFRLP2-20PUD247.000SF$0.271.00$67
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.14 View Tax Area Code details for UF AE None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for SPLK
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
1985
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FSP01FINISHED SCREENED PORCH77$3,405
2BAS01LIVING AREA956$120,562
3FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH95$3,027
4FGR01FINISHED GARAGE286$14,377
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC1985300$282