Property records details
Parcel ID
31-25-17-0070-00000-1210
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
BARRETO ALEX M & HAILEY SARAH
10933 BELMONT DR
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
10933 BELMONT DR
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
Physical Address
10933 BELMONT DRIVE, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
THE OAKS AT RIVER RIDGE UNIT 2 PB 24 PGS 26-29 LOT 121
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $227,940 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $42,519 |
| Building | $184,918 |
| Extra Features | $503 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $227,940 | $227,940 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $227,940 | $227,940 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | CP1-1 | 0PUD | 4000.000 | SF | $10.53 | 1.00 | $42,120 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | CP1-2 | 0PUD | 713.000 | SF | $0.56 | 1.00 | $399 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.11 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for RIRD |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1993
Flooring 1
Sheet Vinyl
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FEP01 | FINISHED ENCL PORCH | 100 | $8,641 |
| 2 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 8 | $247 |
| 3 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 420 | $20,738 |
| 4 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,258 | $155,291 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1993 | 500 | $503 |
Sales History