Property records details
Parcel ID
33-25-17-0050-00000-1690
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
RCF 2 ACQUISITION TRUST
US BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TRUSTEE
3501 OLYMPUS BLVD STE 500
DALLAS, TX 75019
US BANK TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TRUSTEE
3501 OLYMPUS BLVD STE 500
DALLAS, TX 75019
Physical Address
7919 STARFIRE WAY, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
ROSEWOOD AT RIVER RIDGE PHASE 4 PB 38 PGS 64-67 LOT 169
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $311,299 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $67,434 |
| Building | $233,383 |
| Extra Features | $10,482 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $311,299 | $311,299 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $311,299 | $311,299 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP9-1 | MPUD | 7386.000 | SF | $9.13 | 1.00 | $67,434 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.17 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for RIRD |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2000
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 56 | $1,760 |
| 2 | FOA01 | FINISHED OPEN ALUM PORCH | 209 | $6,539 |
| 3 | UOP01 | UNFINISHED OPEN PORCH | 60 | $1,132 |
| 4 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 441 | $22,131 |
| 5 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,605 | $201,821 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2000 | 432 | $727 |
| 2 | RSCRN-AF | SCREENED ENCL A FRM | 2000 | 1,888 | $2,690 |