Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
07-26-17-0080-00000-0310  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
CONKLIN ELISA & SANDVOSS JASON
5638 HEREFORD DR
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

Physical Address
5638 HEREFORD DRIVE, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
CATTLEMAN'S CROSSING PHASE THREE PB 32 PGS 4-5 LOT 31

Value type Amount
Just Value $333,320
Ag Land $0
Land $72,569
Building $251,668
Extra Features $9,083
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $333,320 $333,320
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $281,909 $308,320
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRCP1-100R47500.000SF$9.531.00$71,475
20100RSFRCP1-200R41151.090SF$0.951.00$1,094
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.2 View Tax Area Code details for UF X None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for RVCR
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
1995
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FGR01FINISHED GARAGE441$21,092
2BAS01LIVING AREA1,868$223,865
3FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH222$6,711
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC1995570$630
2RPOOL-6POOL 6 FOOT DEPTH1995240$4,464
3RCOOLDKCOOL DECK1995462$989
4RSCRN-AFSCREENED ENCL A FRM19951,318$1,878
5RPVCFSFPVC FENCING (SF)1997722$1,122
Sales History
Previous Owner:
FAVE FABRICE
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
7/2025 View the official records for Book 11246 and Page 0296Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]I$413,000