Property records details
Parcel ID
18-26-17-0080-00000-0010
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
MATZ DAVID & BARBARA
91-1077 KAIAPELE ST
EWA BEACH, HI 96706-6530
91-1077 KAIAPELE ST
EWA BEACH, HI 96706-6530
Physical Address
4367 WOODLAND RETREAT BOULEVARD, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
WOODLANDS AT LONGLEAF PB 75 PG 035 LOT 1
Jurisdiction
Community Dev District
Community Redevelopment Area
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $824,575 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $166,894 |
| Building | $621,699 |
| Extra Features | $35,982 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $824,575 | $824,575 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $824,575 | $824,575 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | CP3-1 | MPUD | 9170.000 | SF | $18.20 | 1.00 | $166,894 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.21 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | AE | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for LGLF |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2019
Stories
2.0
Exterior Wall 1
Above Average
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
4.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 506 | $20,513 |
| 2 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 2,840 | $458,723 |
| 3 | FUS01 | FINISHED UPPER STORY | 720 | $104,666 |
| 4 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 586 | $37,796 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWC | CONCRETE DRIVEWAY | 2019 | 276 | $724 |
| 2 | RBRKSAN | BRICK SAND BASE | 2019 | 584 | $1,624 |
| 3 | RWIFENCE | WROUGHT IRON FENCE | 2019 | 936 | $3,320 |