Property records details
Parcel ID
30-26-17-0030-00000-5500
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
BARON SERGIO & SOCORRO KENIA
2047 GOLD DUST CT
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
2047 GOLD DUST CT
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Physical Address
2047 GOLD DUST COURT, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
FOX WOOD PHASE FOUR PB 38 PGS 50-56 LOT 550
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $496,318 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $102,230 |
| Building | $384,321 |
| Extra Features | $9,767 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $496,318 | $496,318 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $444,907 | $471,318 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | MPUD | 10000.000 | SF | $10.15 | 1.00 | $101,500 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-2 | MPUD | 640.000 | SF | $1.14 | 1.00 | $730 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.24 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for FOHO |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2003
Flooring 1
Hardwood
Baths
3.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 2,348 | $335,584 |
| 2 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 188 | $6,717 |
| 3 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 735 | $42,019 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2003 | 640 | $961 |
| 2 | RPOOL-6 | POOL 6 FOOT DEPTH | 2003 | 312 | $5,803 |