Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
32-26-17-0070-00000-0210  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
LOPICCOLO PHILIP
1044 BLYTH HILL CT
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

Physical Address
1044 BLYTH HILL COURT, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
HERITAGE SPRINGS VILLAGE 7 PB 37 PGS 110-112 LOT 21

Value type Amount
Just Value $285,131
Ag Land $0
Land $41,806
Building $242,568
Extra Features $757
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $285,131 $285,131
Homestead Exemption -$0 -$0
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $285,131 $285,131
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRCP0-1MPUD4500.000SF$9.201.00$41,400
20100RSFRCP0-2MPUD197.000SF$2.061.00$406
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.11 View Tax Area Code details for UF Multiple Zones None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for HESP
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0700-Single Family Villa/Townhome (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2000
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1BAS01LIVING AREA1,637$210,319
2FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH73$2,313
3FEP01FINISHED ENCL PORCH104$9,379
4FGR01FINISHED GARAGE399$20,557
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC2000450$757
Sales History
Previous Owner:
MCCARTY JAMES L
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
10/2025 View the official records for Book 11308 and Page 0977Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]I$326,000
8/2000 View the official records for Book 4429 and Page 0999Warranty DeedI$162,500