Property records details
Parcel ID
34-26-17-0020-00400-0140
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
KING BRITTANY & JACOB
13909 VACATION LN
ODESSA, FL 33556
13909 VACATION LN
ODESSA, FL 33556
Physical Address
13909 VACATION LANE, ODESSA, FL 33556
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
HOLIDAY CLUB UNIT NO 2 PB 8 PG 31 LOTS 14 & 15 BLOCK 4
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $305,640 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $124,716 |
| Building | $177,603 |
| Extra Features | $3,321 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $305,640 | $305,640 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $305,640 | $305,640 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | 00R3 | 15000.000 | SF | $8.29 | 1.00 | $124,350 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-4 | 00R3 | 813.000 | SF | $0.45 | 1.00 | $366 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.36 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for HLCB |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1979
Stories
1.0
Exterior Wall 1
Board & Batten (Average)
Flooring 1
Laminate
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 96 | $3,668 |
| 2 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,008 | $154,065 |
| 3 | UCPBSM | UNFINISHED CARPORT | 864 | $19,869 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RSUNDECK | SUNDECK | 1979 | 64 | $54 |
| 2 | RFIREPL | FIREPLACE | 1979 | 1 | $300 |
| 3 | RUDU-M | UNFIN DETACH UTIL MT | 2000 | 1 | $183 |