Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
18-25-18-0070-00000-3580  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
WAACK BRIAN & CHERYL
10098 BANYAN BREEZE BLVD
LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Physical Address
10098 BANYAN BREEZE BOULEVARD, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
ANGELINE PHASES 1A 1B 1C & 1D PB 87 PG 072 LOT 358

Value type Amount
Just Value $305,795
Ag Land $0
Land $71,400
Building $232,729
Extra Features $1,666
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $305,795 $305,795
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $254,384 $280,795
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRCP1-1MPUD6000.000SF$11.901.00$71,400
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.14 View Tax Area Code details for UF -- None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for AGLN
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2024
Roof Cover
Concrete Tile
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1BAS01LIVING AREA1,761$202,288
2FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH222$6,433
3FGR01FINISHED GARAGE522$24,008
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RBRKSANBRICK SAND BASE2024320$1,114
2RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC2024192$552
Sales History
Previous Owner:
DALFINO DANIEL W LIVING TRUST