Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
26-25-18-0050-00A00-0190  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
DOOLEY CAROL
8209 PONKAN RD
LAND O LAKES, FL 34637

Physical Address
8209 PONKAN ROAD, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
THE GROVES - PHASE III PB 53 PG 053 BLOCK A LOT 19

Value type Amount
Just Value $298,279
Ag Land $0
Land $72,846
Building $223,837
Extra Features $1,596
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $298,279 $298,279
Homestead Exemption -$0 -$0
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $298,279 $298,279
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRCP1-1MPUD6481.000SF$11.241.00$72,846
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.15 View Tax Area Code details for UF Multiple Zones None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for GRVS
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2005
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1BAS01LIVING AREA1,586$195,273
2FGR01FINISHED GARAGE510$25,117
3FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH110$3,447
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC2005550$880
2RLANAILANAI2005434$716
Sales History
Previous Owner:
NEVILLE MARY F
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
1/2025 View the official records for Book 11143 and Page 2266Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]I$350,000
12/2005 View the official records for Book 6769 and Page 0404Warranty DeedI$205,900
11/1997 View the official records for Book 3841 and Page 1330Warranty DeedV$0