Property records details
Parcel ID
35-25-18-0060-0AE00-0010
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
BORDEN CHARLES T LIVING TRUST
BORDEN CHARLES T TRUSTEE
7310 TROVITA ROAD
LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
BORDEN CHARLES T TRUSTEE
7310 TROVITA ROAD
LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
Physical Address
7310 TROVITA ROAD, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
GROVES PHASE III CLUB VILLAS PB 48 PG 051 BLOCK AE LOT 1
Jurisdiction
Community Dev District
Community Redevelopment Area
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $254,406 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $62,046 |
| Building | $191,226 |
| Extra Features | $1,134 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $254,406 | $254,406 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $202,995 | $229,406 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0140R | SFR Golf | GP1-1 | MPUD | 5000.000 | SF | $12.31 | 1.00 | $61,550 |
| 2 | 0140R | SFR Golf | GP1-2 | MPUD | 590.000 | SF | $0.84 | 1.00 | $496 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.13 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for GRVS |
Building Information -Use
0700-Single Family Villa/Townhome
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2004
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 208 | $6,436 |
| 2 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 480 | $23,764 |
| 3 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,301 | $161,026 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2004 | 424 | $797 |
| 2 | RLANAI | LANAI | 2004 | 204 | $337 |