Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
36-25-18-0010-00D00-0250  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
ONAN JAMES T & ONAN MICHELE
21207 SKY VISTA DR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34637

Physical Address
21207 SKY VISTA DRIVE, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
WILDERNESS LAKE PRESERVE - PHASE I PB 43 PG 001 BLOCK D LOT 25

Value type Amount
Just Value $646,566
Ag Land $0
Land $118,431
Building $511,239
Extra Features $16,896
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $646,566 $646,566
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $595,155 $621,566
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRCP2-1MPUD14163.000SF$8.361.00$118,403
20100RSFRSSF-LOMPUD2784.000SF$0.011.00$28
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.39 View Tax Area Code details for UF Multiple Zones None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for WILP
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2004
Roof Cover
Concrete Tile
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
3.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FGR01FINISHED GARAGE620$30,984
2FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH497$15,492
3BAS01LIVING AREA3,720$464,763
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RBRKSANBRICK SAND BASE2004720$1,354
2RFIREPLFIREPLACE20041$1,340
3RPOOL-6POOL 6 FOOT DEPTH2004364$6,770
4RCOOLDKCOOL DECK20041,220$3,270
5RSCRN-AFSCREENED ENCL A FRM20042,394$3,412
6RJACUZZIJACUZZI20041$750
Sales History
Previous Owner:
MASON JEFFREY N & TONI J
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
6/2024 View the official records for Book 11028 and Page 1347Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]I$799,900