Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
36-25-18-0010-00J00-0180  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
HOGAN RYAN
7517 CITRUS BLOSSOM DR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34637

Physical Address
7517 CITRUS BLOSSOM DRIVE, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
WILDERNESS LAKE PRESERVE - PHASE I PB 43 PG 001 BLOCK J LOT 18

Value type Amount
Just Value $315,611
Ag Land $0
Land $79,840
Building $234,580
Extra Features $1,191
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $315,611 $315,611
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $264,200 $290,611
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRCP1-1MPUD6000.000SF$13.221.00$79,320
20100RSFRCP1-2MPUD605.000SF$0.841.00$508
30100RSFRSSF-LOMPUD1223.000SF$0.011.00$12
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.18 View Tax Area Code details for UF Multiple Zones None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for WILP
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2003
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FGR01FINISHED GARAGE399$19,487
2FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH148$4,506
3BAS01LIVING AREA1,729$210,586
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC2003612$919
2RLANAILANAI2004165$272
Sales History
Previous Owner:
RUSSELL KATHERINE S
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
4/2023 View the official records for Book 10812 and Page 1721Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]I$413,000
9/2003 View the official records for Book 5559 and Page 0760Warranty DeedI$181,300