Property records details
Parcel ID
36-25-18-0010-00P00-0530
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
VALENZUELA YACAIRA
7942 ENDLESS SUMMER CT
LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
7942 ENDLESS SUMMER CT
LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
Physical Address
7942 ENDLESS SUMMER COURT, LAND O LAKES, FL 34637
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
WILDERNESS LAKE PRESERVE - PHASE I PB 43 PG 001 BLOCK P LOT 53
Jurisdiction
Community Dev District
Community Redevelopment Area
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $341,161 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $76,081 |
| Building | $263,838 |
| Extra Features | $1,242 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $341,161 | $341,161 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$5,000 | -$5,000 |
| Taxable Value | $284,750 | $311,161 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | CP1-1 | MPUD | 5755.000 | SF | $13.22 | 1.00 | $76,081 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.13 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for WILP |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2003
Stories
2.0
Exterior Wall 1
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Baths
2.5
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 48 | $1,407 |
| 2 | FUS02 | FINISHED UPPER STORY | 919 | $96,932 |
| 3 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,026 | $120,257 |
| 4 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 420 | $19,691 |
| 5 | FEA01 | FINISHED ENCL ALUM PORCH | 312 | $25,552 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2003 | 609 | $915 |