Property records details
Parcel ID
12-26-18-0080-00000-0180
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
DEVAULT ROBERT A & CLARISSA A
21322 MARSH HAWK DR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34638-3365
21322 MARSH HAWK DR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34638-3365
Physical Address
21322 MARSH HAWK DRIVE, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
THE PRESERVE AT LAKE THOMAS PART 2 PB 35 PGS 1-5 LOT 18 OR 9679 PG 2742
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $512,416 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $98,108 |
| Building | $395,444 |
| Extra Features | $18,864 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $512,416 | $512,416 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $461,005 | $487,416 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | CP1-1 | 00R3 | 10000.000 | SF | $9.79 | 1.00 | $97,900 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | CP1-2 | 00R3 | 310.000 | SF | $0.67 | 1.00 | $208 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.24 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | Multiple Zones | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for PLKT |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2004
Stories
2.0
Exterior Wall 1
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
3.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUS01 | FINISHED UPPER STORY | 855 | $99,735 |
| 2 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 560 | $29,014 |
| 3 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,995 | $258,405 |
| 4 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 257 | $8,290 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2004 | 889 | $1,379 |