Property records details
Parcel ID
19-26-18-0050-04300-0110
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
BENIS JUSTIN WILLIAM & MELINDA MARIE
16121 SOFT FERN TRCE
ODESSA, FL 33556-2959
16121 SOFT FERN TRCE
ODESSA, FL 33556-2959
Physical Address
16121 SOFT FERN TRACE, ODESSA, FL 33556
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
SOUTH BRANCH PRESERVE PHASES 4A 4B & 5 PB 82 PG 150 BLOCK 43 LOT 11
Jurisdiction
Community Dev District
Community Redevelopment Area
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $429,222 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $80,387 |
| Building | $344,876 |
| Extra Features | $3,959 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $429,222 | $429,222 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $429,222 | $429,222 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | CP3-1 | MPUD | 4993.000 | SF | $16.10 | 1.00 | $80,387 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.11 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for SBPR |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2021
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
2.5
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 912 | $134,874 |
| 2 | FUS01 | FINISHED UPPER STORY | 1,348 | $179,389 |
| 3 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 80 | $2,958 |
| 4 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 468 | $27,655 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2021 | 649 | $1,553 |
| 2 | RWIFENCE | WROUGHT IRON FENCE | 2021 | 648 | $2,406 |
Sales History