Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
20-26-18-0130-00000-1540  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
MORALES LAURA
17272 BIGLEAF MAHOGANY LN
LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Physical Address
17272 BIGLEAF MAHOGANY LANE, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
SALEM TOWNHOMES PB 91 PG 121 LOT 154

Value type Amount
Just Value $296,109
Ag Land $0
Land $28,230
Building $267,079
Extra Features $800
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $296,109 $296,109
Homestead Exemption -$0 -$0
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $296,109 $296,109
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP1-1MPUD1887.000SF$14.961.00$28,230
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.04 View Tax Area Code details for UF -- None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for SMTH
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0700-Single Family Villa/Townhome (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2025
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
2.5
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1BAS01LIVING AREA698$107,633
2FGR01FINISHED GARAGE266$16,345
3FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH200$7,710
4FUS01FINISHED UPPER STORY975$135,390
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC2025274$800
Sales History
Previous Owner:
DUFF VAUGHN W
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
4/2026 View the official records for Book 11400 and Page 3234Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]I$310,000
7/2025 View the official records for Book 11257 and Page 0384Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]V$345,000