Property records details
Parcel ID
23-26-18-0030-00000-0330
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
JOHNSON XAVIER TREY IRREVOC SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST
JOHNSON ROSS TRUSTEE
3654 BALLASTONE DR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
JOHNSON ROSS TRUSTEE
3654 BALLASTONE DR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Physical Address
3654 BALLASTONE DRIVE, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
OAKSTEAD PARCEL 2 PB 46 PG 052 LOT 33
Jurisdiction
Community Dev District
Community Redevelopment Area
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $814,167 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $135,621 |
| Building | $643,781 |
| Extra Features | $34,765 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $814,167 | $814,167 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $814,167 | $814,167 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | CP6-1 | MPUD | 15000.000 | SF | $8.91 | 1.00 | $133,650 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | CP6-2 | MPUD | 2698.000 | SF | $0.72 | 1.00 | $1,943 |
| 3 | 0100R | SFR | SSF-LO | MPUD | 2766.000 | SF | $0.01 | 1.00 | $28 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.47 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for OKST |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2005
Stories
2.0
Exterior Wall 1
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Roof Cover
Concrete Tile
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
3.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FSP01 | FINISHED SCREENED PORCH | 184 | $9,197 |
| 2 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 2,424 | $348,332 |
| 3 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 726 | $41,673 |
| 4 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 56 | $2,012 |
| 5 | FUS01 | FINISHED UPPER STORY | 1,876 | $242,568 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of