Property records details
Parcel ID
23-26-18-0070-01400-0160
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
LANE DOUGLAS & MAKI HEATHER
3401 DIAMOND FALLS CIR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34638-6205
3401 DIAMOND FALLS CIR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34638-6205
Physical Address
3401 DIAMOND FALLS CIRCLE, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
STONEGATE PHASE 2 PB 62 PG 057 BLOCK 14 LOT 16
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $599,938 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $89,544 |
| Building | $491,781 |
| Extra Features | $18,613 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $599,938 | $599,938 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$548,527 | -$574,938 |
| Taxable Value | $0 | $0 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | CP1-1 | MPUD | 7800.000 | SF | $11.48 | 1.00 | $89,544 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.18 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for STGT |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2013
Stories
2.0
Exterior Wall 1
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
3.5
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 202 | $7,199 |
| 2 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 2,168 | $306,022 |
| 3 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 713 | $40,229 |
| 4 | FUS02 | FINISHED UPPER STORY | 1,059 | $134,520 |
| 5 | FOP02 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 108 | $3,811 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2013 | 1,099 | $1,832 |
| 2 | RPVCFSF | PVC FENCING (SF) | 2013 | 490 | $1,085 |
| 3 | RPVCFLF | PVC FENCING (LF) | 2013 | 65 | $209 |