Property records details
Parcel ID
23-26-18-0070-01400-0280
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
ANGELAKOPOULOS DIMITRIOS &
CASTILLO ROSMELYNN
3521 DIAMOND FALLS CIR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34638-6207
CASTILLO ROSMELYNN
3521 DIAMOND FALLS CIR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34638-6207
Physical Address
3521 DIAMOND FALLS CIRCLE, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
STONEGATE PHASE 2 PB 62 PG 057 BLOCK 14 LOT 28 OR 9383 PG 3709
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $616,362 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $112,437 |
| Building | $485,439 |
| Extra Features | $18,486 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $423,450 | $423,450 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$372,039 | -$398,450 |
| Taxable Value | $0 | $0 |
Warning: A significant taxable value increase may occur when sold.
Click
Click
Opens details about possible taxable value increases and the posting of exemptions.
for details and info. regarding the posting of exemptions.
The Taxable Value may reflect Exemptions, Classifications and Value Limitations that will be removed at the time of sale. Homestead Exemptions, Agricultural Classifications, and Value Limitations are NOT transferable to the new owner. When a sale occurs, the property's value is reset to the total assessment and the new owner must reapply for Homestead Exemption and/or Agricultural Classification, if eligible.
New exemptions will be reflected annually on our web site no later than April
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | MPUD | 10000.000 | SF | $10.97 | 1.00 | $109,700 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-2 | MPUD | 3509.000 | SF | $0.78 | 1.00 | $2,737 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.31 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for STGT |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2011
Stories
2.0
Exterior Wall 1
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco