Property records details
Parcel ID
23-26-18-0080-00600-0110
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
SCHROEDER STEPHEN PAUL & SARAH HELENE
3213 MARBLE CREST DR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34638-6079
3213 MARBLE CREST DR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34638-6079
Physical Address
3213 MARBLE CREST DRIVE, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
STONEGATE PHASE 1 PB 56 PG 041 BLOCK 6 LOT 11
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $599,816 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $117,223 |
| Building | $464,143 |
| Extra Features | $18,450 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $599,816 | $599,816 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$548,405 | -$574,816 |
| Taxable Value | $0 | $0 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | CP1-1 | MPUD | 10000.000 | SF | $11.48 | 1.00 | $114,800 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | CP1-2 | MPUD | 3107.000 | SF | $0.78 | 1.00 | $2,423 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.3 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for STGT |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2009
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
3.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 614 | $33,425 |
| 2 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 3,089 | $419,713 |
| 3 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 322 | $11,006 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2009 | 851 | $1,530 |
| 2 | RPOOL-6 | POOL 6 FOOT DEPTH | 2011 | 425 | $12,516 |
| 3 | RBRKPTO | BRICK PATIO | 2011 | 991 | $2,279 |
| 4 | RSCRN-AF | SCREENED ENCL A FRM | 2011 | 1,491 | $2,125 |