Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
23-26-18-0110-00000-1550  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
LITZEN LEX
20949 CHERRY RIVER RD
LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Physical Address
20949 CHERRY RIVER ROAD, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
WHISPERING PINES PHASE 2 PB 92 PG 090 LOT 155

Value type Amount
Just Value $433,488
Ag Land $0
Land $108,487
Building $323,336
Extra Features $1,665
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $433,488 $433,488
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $382,077 $408,488
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP2-1MPUD6348.000SF$17.091.00$108,487
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.15 View Tax Area Code details for UF -- None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for WSPN
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2024
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
3.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1BAS01LIVING AREA2,259$292,049
2FGR01FINISHED GARAGE464$24,047
3FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH222$7,240
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC2024655$1,665
Sales History
Previous Owner:
PULTE HOME COMPANY LLC
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
1/2024 View the official records for Book 10964 and Page 0993Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]V$548,400
3/2022 View the official records for Book 10570 and Page 0181Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]V$7,100,000
1/1990 View the official records for Book 1884 and Page 0356Fee Simple DeedV$0