Property records details
Parcel ID
24-26-18-0100-00100-0050
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
SOLIMAN JOSHUA AYMAN & YOUSSEF SANDRA SAMEH
3040 OLIVIA COURT
LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
3040 OLIVIA COURT
LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Physical Address
3040 OLIVIA COURT, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
PASCO SUNSET LAKES UNIT 1 PB 41 PG 116 BLOCK 1 LOT 5
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $673,602 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $87,239 |
| Building | $572,759 |
| Extra Features | $13,604 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $673,602 | $673,602 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $622,191 | $648,602 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | CP2-1 | 00R2 | 10000.000 | SF | $8.35 | 1.00 | $83,500 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | CP2-2 | 00R2 | 4283.000 | SF | $0.84 | 1.00 | $3,598 |
| 3 | 0100R | SFR | SSF-LO | 00R2 | 14123.000 | SF | $0.01 | 1.00 | $141 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.65 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | Multiple Zones | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for SSLK |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2007
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
3.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 587 | $23,492 |
| 2 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 657 | $42,030 |
| 3 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 3,174 | $507,237 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWC | CONCRETE DRIVEWAY | 2007 | 312 | $633 |