Property records details
Parcel ID
31-26-18-0050-00900-0030
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
BEISTLINE MISKA MARET & ZACHARY
16242 RAMBLING ROAD
ODESSA, FL 33556
16242 RAMBLING ROAD
ODESSA, FL 33556
Physical Address
16242 RAMBLING ROAD, ODESSA, FL 33556
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
IVY LAKE ESTATES PARCEL THREE PHASE TWO PB 47 PG 40 BLOCK 9 LOT 3
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $720,367 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $111,228 |
| Building | $590,933 |
| Extra Features | $18,206 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $720,367 | $720,367 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $668,956 | $695,367 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | WP2-1 | MPUD | 7800.000 | SF | $14.26 | 1.00 | $111,228 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.18 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | Multiple Zones | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for IVLK |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2004
Stories
2.0
Exterior Wall 1
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Roof Cover
Concrete Tile
Baths
3.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,625 | $256,824 |
| 2 | FUS02 | FINISHED UPPER STORY | 1,824 | $259,511 |
| 3 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 609 | $38,563 |
| 4 | FOP02 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 430 | $17,069 |
| 5 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 479 | $18,965 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2004 | 898 | $1,393 |