Property records details
Parcel ID
35-26-18-0130-00000-0780
(Card:
001 of 1)
Classification
00000-Vacant
Mailing Address
MCLEAN MARKR & KING MICHELLE K
226 ARROYO DR
TROY, NC 27371
226 ARROYO DR
TROY, NC 27371
Physical Address
20300 LEONARD ROAD, UNIT 78 LUTZ, FL 33558
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
PARADISE PINES RV PARK CONDOMINIUM CB 06 PG 073 LOT 78
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $37,224 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $34,800 |
| Building | $0 |
| Extra Features | $2,424 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $37,224 | $37,224 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $37,224 | $37,224 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0400V | Condo | PPR-1 | 00AR | 1.000 | UN | $34,800.00 | 1.00 | $34,800 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for 4PPR |
Building Information -Use
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Unimproved Parcel
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBRKSAN | BRICK SAND BASE | 2013 | 1,200 | $2,424 |
Sales History
Previous Owner:
SIMMS LYNDA
| Month/Year | Book/Page | Type | DOR Code | Conditions | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/2025 | View the official records for Book 11170 and Page 0148 | Quit Claim Deed | 11 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF] | I | $83,000 |
| 9/2020 | View the official records for Book 10180 and Page 1727 | Warranty Deed | 01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF] | I | $55,000 |
| 7/2012 | View the official records for Book 8726 and Page 2987 | Warranty Deed | 01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF] | V | $20,000 |
| 8/2006 | View the official records for Book 7162 and Page 1060 | Warranty Deed | V | $15,000 |