Property records details
Parcel ID
06-26-19-0030-00300-0310
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
THARP JENNIFER WILLIAMS
6050 BLUE SAGE DR
LAND O' LAKES, FL 34639
6050 BLUE SAGE DR
LAND O' LAKES, FL 34639
Physical Address
6050 BLUE SAGE DRIVE, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
DUPREE LAKES PHASE 1 PB 54 PG 062 BLOCK 3 LOT 31
Jurisdiction
Community Dev District
Community Redevelopment Area
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $308,576 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $67,958 |
| Building | $226,264 |
| Extra Features | $14,354 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $308,576 | $308,576 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $257,165 | $283,576 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | CP2-1 | MPUD | 5000.000 | SF | $13.26 | 1.00 | $66,300 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | CP2-2 | MPUD | 1745.000 | SF | $0.95 | 1.00 | $1,658 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.15 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for DULK |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2006
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 28 | $783 |
| 2 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 441 | $19,685 |
| 3 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,840 | $205,796 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2006 | 576 | $951 |
| 2 | RSCRN-AF | SCREENED ENCL A FRM | 2011 | 1,660 | $2,366 |