Property records details
Parcel ID
06-26-19-0040-00200-0530
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
PATEL NAYANA RAHUL & PATEL RAHUL ARVINDBHAI
4518 CHEVAL BLVD
LUTZ, FL 33558
4518 CHEVAL BLVD
LUTZ, FL 33558
Physical Address
6010 SWEET WILLIAM TERRACE, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
DUPREE LAKES PHASE 2 PB 58 PG 015 BLOCK 2 LOT 53
Jurisdiction
Community Dev District
Community Redevelopment Area
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $276,943 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $67,477 |
| Building | $207,258 |
| Extra Features | $2,208 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $276,943 | $276,943 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $276,943 | $276,943 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP2-1 | MPUD | 5000.000 | SF | $13.18 | 1.00 | $65,900 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | LP2-2 | MPUD | 1660.000 | SF | $0.95 | 1.00 | $1,577 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.15 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for DULK |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2006
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,579 | $185,417 |
| 2 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 40 | $1,174 |
| 3 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 441 | $20,667 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2006 | 565 | $933 |
| 2 | RPVCFSF | PVC FENCING (SF) | 2013 | 576 | $1,275 |
Sales History