Property records details
Parcel ID
15-26-19-0090-00900-0170
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
LEWISON BRITTANY & ALLEN
4845 BARCHETTA DR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
4845 BARCHETTA DR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Physical Address
4845 BARCHETTA DRIVE, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
GRAND OAKS PHASE 2 UNIT 3 & 5 PB 44 PG 023 BLOCK 9 LOT 17
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $349,562 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $55,420 |
| Building | $292,489 |
| Extra Features | $1,653 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $349,562 | $349,562 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $298,151 | $324,562 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | CP1-1 | MPUD | 5615.000 | SF | $9.87 | 1.00 | $55,420 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.13 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for GOAK |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2004
Stories
2.0
Exterior Wall 1
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
2.5
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUS02 | FINISHED UPPER STORY | 1,033 | $113,576 |
| 2 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 70 | $2,198 |
| 3 | FSA01 | FINISHED SCREENED ALUM PORCH | 237 | $10,136 |
| 4 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,197 | $146,183 |
| 5 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 418 | $20,395 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2004 | 503 | $780 |