Property records details
Parcel ID
15-26-19-0090-00900-0310
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
HOVSEPIAN GREGORY G
25531 BRUFORD BLVD
LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
25531 BRUFORD BLVD
LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Physical Address
25531 BRUFORD BOULEVARD, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
GRAND OAKS PHASE 2 UNIT 3 & 5 PB 44 PG 023 BLOCK 9 LOT 31
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $360,947 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $58,434 |
| Building | $293,588 |
| Extra Features | $8,925 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $360,947 | $360,947 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $309,536 | $335,947 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | CP1-1 | MPUD | 5919.000 | SF | $9.87 | 1.00 | $58,421 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | SSF-LO | MPUD | 1343.000 | SF | $0.01 | 1.00 | $13 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.17 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | Multiple Zones | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for GOAK |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2004
Stories
2.0
Exterior Wall 1
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
2.5
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 30 | $977 |
| 2 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,065 | $130,063 |
| 3 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 400 | $19,540 |
| 4 | FUS01 | FINISHED UPPER STORY | 1,301 | $143,008 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2004 | 488 | $918 |