Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
17-26-19-002A-00000-1210  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
PRESTIGE FIX & FLIP GROUP INC
8593 W LINEBAUGH AVE
TAMPA, FL 33625

Physical Address
4323 LONGSHORE DRIVE, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
LAKE PADGETT EAST ISLAND EST PB 14 PGS 57-59 LOT 121

Value type Amount
Just Value $208,765
Ag Land $0
Land $45,648
Building $161,538
Extra Features $1,579
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $208,765 $208,765
Homestead Exemption -$0 -$0
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $208,765 $208,765
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10130RSFR WaterfrontWP1-100R24000.000SF$11.411.00$45,640
20130RSFR WaterfrontWP1-200R230.000SF$0.261.00$8
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.09 View Tax Area Code details for UF Multiple Zones None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for LKPE
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
1987
Stories
1.0
Exterior Wall 1
Average
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FGR01FINISHED GARAGE253$13,308
2FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH12$395
3BAS01LIVING AREA1,122$147,835
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC1987774$549
2RDCFENCEDECORATIVE FENCE1987720$269
3RFIREPLFIREPLACE19871$623
4RSCRN-FFSCREEN ENCL FLAT FRM1995236$138
Sales History
Previous Owner:
HYDE PARK SOLUTIONS LLC
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
10/2025 View the official records for Book 11297 and Page 0454Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]I$195,000