Property records details
Parcel ID
19-26-19-0040-00000-2840
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
JEMISON JILLIAN & JACOB
22531 EAGLES WATCH DR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
22531 EAGLES WATCH DR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Physical Address
22531 EAGLES WATCH DRIVE, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
VALENCIA GARDENS PHASE THREE PB 40 PG 036 LOT 284
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $535,855 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $87,703 |
| Building | $446,823 |
| Extra Features | $1,329 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $535,855 | $535,855 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $535,855 | $535,855 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP2-1 | MPUD | 9828.000 | SF | $8.92 | 1.00 | $87,666 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | SSF-LO | MPUD | 3679.000 | SF | $0.01 | 1.00 | $37 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.31 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | Multiple Zones | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for VAGA |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2001
Stories
2.0
Exterior Wall 1
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
3.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 579 | $29,978 |
| 2 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 250 | $8,140 |
| 3 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 2,670 | $345,002 |
| 4 | FUS02 | FINISHED UPPER STORY | 548 | $63,703 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2001 | 948 | $1,329 |