Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
19-26-19-0060-00000-0420  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
EDWARDS ALEXEY & ROYZEN-EDWARDS IRINE
22822 BAY CEDAR DR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34639-4797

Physical Address
22822 BAY CEDAR DRIVE, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
VALENCIA GARDENS PHASE ONE PB 36 PGS 116-123 LOT 42

Value type Amount
Just Value $473,597
Ag Land $0
Land $80,280
Building $385,430
Extra Features $7,887
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $473,597 $473,597
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $422,186 $448,597
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP2-1MPUD9000.000SF$8.921.00$80,280
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.21 View Tax Area Code details for UF Multiple Zones None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for VAGA
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2000
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
3.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH287$9,244
2FOA01FINISHED OPEN ALUM PORCH160$5,136
3FGR01FINISHED GARAGE609$31,327
4BAS01LIVING AREA2,646$339,723
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC2000696$942
2RPVCFSFPVC FENCING (SF)2004468$862
3RSCRN-AFSCREENED ENCL A FRM20231,100$4,441
4RBRKSANBRICK SAND BASE2023480$1,642
Sales History
Previous Owner:
LIEBLER LAURA A
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
3/2022 View the official records for Book 10580 and Page 2597Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]I$541,500