Property records details
Parcel ID
19-26-19-0060-00000-1010
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
SAHADI BRYAN & BRUHL ELENA V
22927 BAY CEDAR DR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
22927 BAY CEDAR DR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Physical Address
22927 BAY CEDAR DRIVE, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
VALENCIA GARDENS PHASE ONE PB 36 PGS 116-123 LOT 101
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $483,706 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $85,140 |
| Building | $385,766 |
| Extra Features | $12,800 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $483,706 | $483,706 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $432,295 | $458,706 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | CP2-1 | MPUD | 9000.000 | SF | $9.46 | 1.00 | $85,140 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.21 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | Multiple Zones | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for VAGA |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2000
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
3.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 2,226 | $307,783 |
| 2 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 570 | $31,525 |
| 3 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 249 | $8,573 |
| 4 | FUS02 | FINISHED UPPER STORY | 304 | $37,885 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2000 | 806 | $1,091 |
| 2 | RPOOL-6 | POOL 6 FOOT DEPTH | 2000 | 375 | $6,975 |