Property records details
Parcel ID
20-26-19-0060-00000-0040
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
SCARDINA NICOLE & GINO
3002 ALSHIRE LN
LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
3002 ALSHIRE LN
LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Physical Address
3002 ALSHIRE LANE, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
VALENCIA GARDENS PHASE ONE PB 36 PGS 116-123 LOT 4
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $359,270 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $69,637 |
| Building | $278,644 |
| Extra Features | $10,989 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $359,270 | $359,270 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $307,859 | $334,270 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | MPUD | 6500.000 | SF | $10.55 | 1.00 | $68,575 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-2 | MPUD | 1362.000 | SF | $0.78 | 1.00 | $1,062 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.18 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for VAGA |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1999
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 140 | $4,352 |
| 2 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 400 | $19,894 |
| 3 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 2,046 | $254,398 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RPOOL-6 | POOL 6 FOOT DEPTH | 2002 | 286 | $5,320 |
| 2 | RCOOLDK | COOL DECK | 2002 | 594 | $1,521 |