Property records details
Parcel ID
20-26-19-0100-00000-1540
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
MORALES TERESITA
3216 SAGO POINT CT
LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
3216 SAGO POINT CT
LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Physical Address
3216 SAGO POINT COURT, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
PLANTATION PALMS PHASE FOUR-B PB 41 PG 069 LOT 154
Jurisdiction
Community Dev District
Community Redevelopment Area
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $349,796 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $85,731 |
| Building | $256,822 |
| Extra Features | $7,243 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $349,796 | $349,796 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $349,796 | $349,796 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0140R | SFR Golf | GP1-1 | MPUD | 6875.000 | SF | $12.47 | 1.00 | $85,731 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.16 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for PLPM |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2003
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,758 | $230,589 |
| 2 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 129 | $4,197 |
| 3 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 420 | $22,036 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2003 | 636 | $955 |
| 2 | RBRKPTO | BRICK PATIO | 2003 | 143 | $317 |
| 3 | RPOOL-6V | POOL 6 FT DEP VINYL | 2003 | 140 | $2,226 |
| 4 | RCOOLDK | COOL DECK | 2003 | 590 | $1,546 |