Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
20-26-19-0200-00000-5790  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
GILHOOLY TERRENCE R & SUSAN M
23308 ABERCORN LN
LAND O LAKES, FL 34639

Physical Address
23308 ABERCORN LANE, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
PLANTATION PALMS PHASE FIVE PB 47 PG 133 LOT 579

Value type Amount
Just Value $452,848
Ag Land $0
Land $88,838
Building $348,312
Extra Features $15,698
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $452,848 $452,848
Homestead Exemption -$0 -$0
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $452,848 $452,848
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10140RSFR GolfGP1-1MPUD7000.000SF$12.471.00$87,290
20140RSFR GolfGP1-2MPUD1985.000SF$0.781.00$1,548
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.21 View Tax Area Code details for UF X None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for PLPM
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2004
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
3.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FGR01FINISHED GARAGE657$34,726
2BAS01LIVING AREA2,319$306,193
3FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH222$7,394
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC2004898$1,393
2RPOOL-6POOL 6 FOOT DEPTH2004448$8,333
3RBRKPTOBRICK PATIO2004836$1,572
4RJACUZZIJACUZZI20041$750
5RSCRN-AFSCREENED ENCL A FRM20042,561$3,650
Sales History
Previous Owner:
PROGRESS RESIDENTIAL HVH BORROWER LLC
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
8/2024 View the official records for Book 11082 and Page 0743Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]I$545,000