Property records details
Parcel ID
20-26-19-0220-00000-9840
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
DIAZ REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
DIAZ MIRANDA MARIANO A & JENNY C TRUSTEES
23638 GRACEWOOD CIR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
DIAZ MIRANDA MARIANO A & JENNY C TRUSTEES
23638 GRACEWOOD CIR
LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Physical Address
23638 GRACEWOOD CIRCLE, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
PLANTATION PALMS PHASE FOUR-A PB 49 PG 100 LOT 984
Jurisdiction
Community Dev District
Community Redevelopment Area
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $723,148 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $146,160 |
| Building | $561,538 |
| Extra Features | $15,450 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $723,148 | $723,148 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$671,737 | -$698,148 |
| Taxable Value | $0 | $0 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0140R | SFR Golf | GP2-1 | MPUD | 12000.000 | SF | $12.18 | 1.00 | $146,160 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.28 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for PLPM |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2007
Stories
2.0
Exterior Wall 1
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
4.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 3,213 | $433,603 |
| 2 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 204 | $6,883 |
| 3 | FUS02 | FINISHED UPPER STORY | 688 | $83,536 |
| 4 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 695 | $37,517 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBRKSAN | BRICK SAND BASE | 2007 | 1,560 | $2,590 |
| 2 | RFIREPL | FIREPLACE | 2007 | 1 | $1,430 |
| 3 | RPOOL-6 | POOL 6 FOOT DEPTH | 2007 | 378 | $7,851 |
| 4 | RJACUZZI | JACUZZI | 2007 | 1 | $750 |