Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
26-26-19-0010-00700-0010  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
CALABRESE DANIELLE M & SANTOS RUBENS SOUZA BRANDAS DOS
26517 CASTLEVIEW WAY
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544

Physical Address
26517 CASTLEVIEW WAY, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
BAY AT CYPRESS CREEK PB 49 PG 132 BLOCK 7 LOT 1

Value type Amount
Just Value $218,506
Ag Land $0
Land $25,019
Building $192,740
Extra Features $747
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $218,506 $218,506
Homestead Exemption -$0 -$0
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $218,506 $218,506
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP1-1MPUD1.000UN$25,019.001.00$25,019
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0 View Tax Area Code details for UF Multiple Zones None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for BYCY
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0700-Single Family Villa/Townhome (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2005
Stories
2.0
Exterior Wall 1
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
2.5
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FSA01FINISHED SCREENED ALUM PORCH104$4,329
2FUS02FINISHED UPPER STORY876$94,747
3BAS01LIVING AREA669$80,439
4FGR01FINISHED GARAGE276$13,226
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC2005387$747
Sales History
Previous Owner:
OSCEOLA-BRANCH EMILY RAISSA
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
6/2025 View the official records for Book 11240 and Page 1929Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]I$255,000
12/2005 View the official records for Book 6743 and Page 1314Warranty DeedI$200,300