Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
26-26-19-0010-02200-0010  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
GONZALEZ DOMINICK
26538 CASTLEVIEW WAY
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544

Physical Address
26538 CASTLEVIEW WAY, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
BAY AT CYPRESS CREEK PB 49 PG 132 BLOCK 22 LOT 1

Value type Amount
Just Value $217,418
Ag Land $0
Land $25,019
Building $191,658
Extra Features $741
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $217,418 $217,418
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$0 -$0
Taxable Value $166,007 $192,418
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP1-1MPUD1.000UN$25,019.001.00$25,019
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0 View Tax Area Code details for UF X None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for BYCY
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0700-Single Family Villa/Townhome (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2005
Stories
2.0
Exterior Wall 1
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
2.5
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FSA01FINISHED SCREENED ALUM PORCH78$3,246
2FGR01FINISHED GARAGE276$13,226
3BAS01LIVING AREA669$80,439
4FUS02FINISHED UPPER STORY876$94,747
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC2005384$741
Sales History
Previous Owner:
VALDES VICKY
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
12/2023 View the official records for Book 10931 and Page 0997Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]I$300,000
11/2007 View the official records for Book 7711 and Page 0477Warranty DeedI$150,000