Property records details
Parcel ID
26-26-19-0010-02300-0070
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
PAZMINO-MORA REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST & PAZMINO NICOLAS DAVID
26533 CHIMNEY SPIRE LANE
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
26533 CHIMNEY SPIRE LANE
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
Physical Address
26533 CHIMNEY SPIRE LANE, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
BAY AT CYPRESS CREEK PB 49 PG 132 BLOCK 23 LOT 7
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $221,676 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $25,019 |
| Building | $196,107 |
| Extra Features | $550 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $221,676 | $221,676 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $170,265 | $196,676 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | LP1-1 | MPUD | 1.000 | UN | $25,019.00 | 1.00 | $25,019 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for BYCY |
Building Information -Use
0700-Single Family Villa/Townhome
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2005
Stories
2.0
Exterior Wall 1
Tile or Wood Frame Stucco
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
2.5
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 36 | $1,082 |
| 2 | FUS02 | FINISHED UPPER STORY | 924 | $100,037 |
| 3 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 248 | $11,903 |
| 4 | FSA01 | FINISHED SCREENED ALUM PORCH | 78 | $3,246 |
| 5 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 664 | $79,837 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2005 | 285 | $550 |