Property records details
Parcel ID
28-26-19-0020-00000-0090
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
HIGHLANDS SPRINGS AF LLC
3105 W BAY TO BAY BLVD
TAMPA, FL 33629
3105 W BAY TO BAY BLVD
TAMPA, FL 33629
Physical Address
2229 FOGGY RIDGE PARKWAY, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
TWIN LAKE PHASE ONE PB 27 PG 22-28 LOT 9
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $356,005 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $74,278 |
| Building | $280,929 |
| Extra Features | $798 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $356,005 | $356,005 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$0 | -$0 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $356,005 | $356,005 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | CP2-1 | 00R4 | 6000.000 | SF | $12.23 | 1.00 | $73,380 |
| 2 | 0100R | SFR | CP2-2 | 00R4 | 1069.000 | SF | $0.84 | 1.00 | $898 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.16 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | X | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for TWLK |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
1989
Flooring 1
Cork or Vinyl Tile
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 418 | $20,879 |
| 2 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,998 | $249,798 |
| 3 | FSP01 | FINISHED SCREENED PORCH | 216 | $9,502 |
| 4 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 24 | $750 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 1989 | 574 | $464 |