Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
36-24-20-0030-00000-5660  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
SCOTT DOYLE FRANKLIN & YVONNE ROSETTE
13236 LEGENDS TRL
DADE CITY, FL 33525

Physical Address
13236 LEGENDS TRAIL, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
LAKE JOVITA GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB PHASE THREE-A PB 42 PG 133 LOT 566

Value type Amount
Just Value $547,670
Ag Land $0
Land $125,522
Building $409,753
Extra Features $12,395
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $547,670 $547,670
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$496,259 -$522,670
Taxable Value $0 $0
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10140RSFR GolfGP3-1MPUD16000.000SF$7.841.00$125,440
20140RSFR GolfGP3-2MPUD98.000SF$0.841.00$82
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.37 View Tax Area Code details for UF X None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for LKJO
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2005
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
Baths
3.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH439$15,629
2FGR01FINISHED GARAGE757$43,050
3BAS01LIVING AREA2,471$351,074
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RBRKPTOBRICK PATIO20051,868$2,877
2RPOOL-6POOL 6 FOOT DEPTH2005392$7,291
3RSCRN-AFSCREENED ENCL A FRM20051,563$2,227
Sales History
Previous Owner:
BRAVA IGOR & NIPPER MICHELLE H
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
2/2023 View the official records for Book 10778 and Page 3012Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]I$650,000
9/2021 View the official records for Book 10440 and Page 2039Warranty Deed01 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]I$600,000