Skip to main content

Property records details

Parcel ID
02-25-20-0220-00A00-0270  (Card: 1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
MITCHELL JOHNNY R & JEANIE S
32138 OAK GLEN DR
SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576-7156

Physical Address
32138 OAK GLEN DRIVE, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Legal Description (First 200 characters)
OAK GLEN PB 61 PG 141 BLOCK A LOT 27

Value type Amount
Just Value $376,375
Ag Land $0
Land $74,856
Building $294,233
Extra Features $7,286
Taxable value comparison
Metric Non-School School
Assessed $264,590 $264,590
Homestead Exemption -$51,411 -$25,000
Additional Exemptions -$213,179 -$239,590
Taxable Value $0 $0
Warning: A significant taxable value increase may occur when sold.
Click for details and info. regarding the posting of exemptions.
Land Detail (Card: 1 of 1 )
Land Detail
10100RSFRLP1-1MPUD15000.000SF$4.891.00$73,350
20100RSFRLP1-2MPUD3861.000SF$0.391.00$1,506
Additional Land Information
Additional Land Information Details
0.43 View Tax Area Code details for SA Multiple Zones None Reported View Neighborhood Code details for OKGL
View Sketch Building Information -Use 0100-Single Family Residential (Card: 1 of 1 )
Year Built
2015
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
2.0
Sub Lines
LineCodeDescriptionSq. FeetValue
1FOP01FINISHED OPEN PORCH270$8,268
2FGR01FINISHED GARAGE630$30,639
3BAS01LIVING AREA2,100$255,326
Extra Features (Card: 1 of 1 )
Extra Features
LineCodeDescriptionYearUnitsValue
1RDWSWCDRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC2015686$1,438
2RPVCFSFPVC FENCING (SF)20152,274$5,222
3RUDU-MUNFIN DETACH UTIL MT20151$626
Sales History
Previous Owner:
MITCHELL JOHNNY R SR
Sales History
Month/YearBook/PageTypeDOR CodeConditionsAmount
3/2019 View the official records for Book 9882 and Page 2328Quit Claim Deed11 - Opens PDF in a new tab[PDF]I$0