Property records details
Parcel ID
22-25-20-0050-48C00-0070
(Card:
1 of 1)
Classification
00100-Single Family
Mailing Address
DESANTO FRANK A & KATHLEEN
10335 HERON HIDEAWAY LOOP
LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
10335 HERON HIDEAWAY LOOP
LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Physical Address
31871 TREASURE DOCK ISLE, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Legal Description
(First 200 characters)
EPPERSON NORTH VILLAGE A-1 A-2 A-3 A-4A & A-5 PB 87 PG 133 BLOCK 48C LOT 7
N/A
Property Value
| Value type | Amount |
|---|---|
| Just Value | $327,862 |
| Ag Land | $0 |
| Land | $71,520 |
| Building | $249,772 |
| Extra Features | $6,570 |
| Metric | Non-School | School |
|---|---|---|
| Assessed | $327,862 | $327,862 |
| Homestead Exemption | -$51,411 | -$25,000 |
| Additional Exemptions | -$0 | -$0 |
| Taxable Value | $276,451 | $302,862 |
Land Detail (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Use | Description | Neighborhood Code | Zoning | Units | Type | Price | Condition | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0100R | SFR | CP2-1 | MPUD | 6000.000 | SF | $11.92 | 1.00 | $71,520 |
Additional Land Information
| Acres | Tax Area | FEMA Code | Subsidence Activity | Neighborhood Code(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.14 | View Tax Area Code details for UF | -- | None Reported | View Neighborhood Code details for EPRN |
Building Information -Use
0100-Single Family Residential
(Card:
1
of
1
)
Year Built
2023
Flooring 1
Ceramic Clay Tile
2.0
| Line | Code | Description | Sq. Feet | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAS01 | LIVING AREA | 1,846 | $224,917 |
| 2 | FOP01 | FINISHED OPEN PORCH | 113 | $3,412 |
| 3 | FGR01 | FINISHED GARAGE | 441 | $21,444 |
Extra Features (Card:
1
of
1
)
| Line | Code | Description | Year | Units | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDWSWC | DRVWAY/SIDEWALK CONC | 2023 | 542 | $1,351 |
| 2 | RPVCFSF | PVC FENCING (SF) | 2023 | 984 | $1,908 |
| 3 | RWIFENCE | WROUGHT IRON FENCE | 2023 | 200 | $886 |
| 4 | RSCRN-AF | SCREENED ENCL A FRM | 2024 | 165 | $706 |